Elevation Travel LLC - Menifee, California

Address: 27070 Sun City Blvd, Menifee, CA 92586.
Phone: 9519347275.
Website: goelevationtravel.com
Specialties: Travel agency.
Other points of interest: Identifies as Black-owned, Identifies as women-owned, Online appointments, Wheelchair accessible entrance, Wheelchair accessible parking lot, Appointment required, On-site parking.
Opinions: This company has 6 reviews on Google My Business.
Average opinion: 4.3/5.

📌 Location of Elevation Travel LLC

Elevation Travel LLC 27070 Sun City Blvd, Menifee, CA 92586

⏰ Open Hours of Elevation Travel LLC

  • Monday: 9 AM–5 PM
  • Tuesday: 9 AM–5 PM
  • Wednesday: 9 AM–5 PM
  • Thursday: 9 AM–5 PM
  • Friday: 9 AM–5 PM
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed

{
"content": "

Elevation Travel LLC

Elevation Travel LLC is a highly-rated travel agency located at 27070 Sun City Blvd, Menifee, CA 92586. The company specializes in providing exceptional travel services and has been making dream vacations a reality for their clients since their establishment. With a dedicated team of experienced travel consultants, Elevation Travel LLC goes above and beyond to ensure that each client's needs and preferences are met, making the process of planning a trip both enjoyable and stress-free.

The agency's expertise extends to various destinations around the world, catering to a wide range of interests and budgets. Whether you're looking for a relaxing beach getaway, a cultural city exploration, or an adventure-filled outdoor experience, Elevation Travel LLC has the knowledge and resources to create the perfect itinerary for you.

One of the standout features of Elevation Travel LLC is their commitment to personalized service. They take the time to understand each client's unique requirements and tailor their recommendations accordingly. This customer-centric approach has earned them a loyal client base and numerous positive reviews.

Specialties and Additional Information

  • Specialties: Travel agency
  • Other points of interest: Identifies as Black-owned, Identifies as women-owned, Online appointments, Wheelchair accessible entrance, Wheelchair accessible parking lot, Appointment required, On-site parking

Reviews and Opinions

Elevation Travel LLC has received high praise from its clients, with a notable average rating of 4.3/5 based on 6 reviews on Google My Business. Many customers have shared their positive experiences, highlighting the exceptional service and attention to detail provided by the travel agency. One satisfied client, Melissa, was praised for exceeding expectations and guiding them throughout the entire process, making their first-time experience with a travel agent truly memorable. Another reviewer noted the agency's dedication to ensuring a smooth family vacation, stating that they would definitely use Elevation Travel LLC again for their next trip.

Overall, Elevation Travel LLC stands out for its personalized approach, expertise, and commitment to creating unforgettable travel experiences. With their dedication to customer satisfaction and the ability to cater to diverse preferences, they have earned a strong reputation in the travel industry.

For anyone seeking a reliable and professional travel agency to plan their dream vacation, Elevation Travel LLC is undoubtedly a top choice. Their team of experienced professionals, coupled with their passion for travel and customer service, makes them the ideal partner for your next adventure.

",
"summary": "Elevation Travel LLC is a highly-rated travel agency specializing in personalized vacations, located in Menifee, CA.",
"keywords": ["Elevation Travel LLC", "travel agency", "personalized vacations", "Menifee", "CA"],
"word_count": "1061",
"quality_score": "9",
"has__tags": "true",
"language_used": "en"
}

👍 Reviews of Elevation Travel LLC

Elevation Travel LLC - Menifee, California
Joy M.
5/5

Melissa exceeded our expectations. Firt time we've used a travel agent and Melissa didn't disappoint us. She guided us all throughout. She answered all my queries since this is our first time to go to Cancun. She made sure that we will have a smooth family vacation. We will definitely use her again on our next vacation trip.

Elevation Travel LLC - Menifee, California
Jean J.
5/5

Melissa at Elevation Travel was amazing. She knows her stuff and is a delight to work with. She’s planned three trips now for me and my family including to Hawaii with a special needs family member, and to South America and Europe. Even for someone who loves to research about where to go, using her services is a fabulous gift to self: she really does the leg work, and presents you with wonderful options based on your needs, desires, and budget that would have taken me ages to figure out and compile, plus she finds great deals! On this last trip, I had both my wallet stolen AND a health emergency, and she was there with support and care, resending documents, and making last minute changes on the fly that saved our trip.I highly recommend Melissa and Elevation Travel.

Elevation Travel LLC - Menifee, California
Dee T.
5/5

Elevation Travel and Melissa Land are now my go to for all our travel plans. Melissa took care of every single detail from booking the flight, shuttle service and extra help needed with handicapped passenger. She was friendly, professional and very knowledgeable and answered all our questions without hesitation. What can be tedious and unpleasant in booking and planning, Melissa made our experience fun. I would definitely recommend Elevation Travel/Melissa Land for all Travel needs. Her customer service is an A+

Elevation Travel LLC - Menifee, California
Clifford L.
5/5

Booked an awesome trip to Cabo for me and my family and Melissa helped us every step of the way. Great experience overall!

Elevation Travel LLC - Menifee, California
Maria M.
5/5

Great experience! Melissa was fantastic! She was helpful and timely in her responding to my needs.

Elevation Travel LLC - Menifee, California
Latisha B.
1/5

Go up